Bulbophyllum pahudii (Vriese) Rchb.f. [as Cirrhopetalum pahudii Vriese]

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [7] (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pahudii
epithet recognized: pahudii

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334819
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Bulbophyllum javanicum Miq.
  2. Bulbophyllum virescens J.J. Sm.
  3. Cirrhopetalum capitatum (Blume) Lindl.
  4. Cirrhopetalum carinatum Teijsm. & Binnend.
  5. Cirrhopetalum flagelliforme Teijsm. & Binnend. ex Rchb.
  6. Cirrhopetalum pahudii Vriese
  7. Ephippium capitatum Blume
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bulbophyllum pahudii (Vriese) Rchb.f. [as Cirrhopetalum pahudii Vriese]
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [7] (0) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493214221
current unix time :1493214221
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: