Dendrobium secundum (Blume) Lindl.

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [10] (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: secundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: secundus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334822

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrobium bursigerum Lindl.
  2. Dendrobium heterostigma Rchb.f.
  3. Dendrobium secundum Valmayor & D.Tiu
  4. Dendrobium secundum Rchb.f.
  5. Pedilonum bursigerum (Lindl.) Rauschert
  6. Pedilonum secundum Blume
  7. Callista bursigera (Lindl.) Kuntze
  8. Callista secunda (Blume) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrobium secundum (Blume) Lindl.
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [10] (0) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508646419
current unix time :1508646419
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: