Coelogyne rochussenii Vriese

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [11] (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rochussenii
epithet recognized: rochussenii

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334823

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coelogyne macrobulbon Hook.f.
  2. Coelogyne plantaginea Lindl.
  3. Coelogyne steffiensii Schltr.
  4. Coelogyne stellaris Rchb.f.
  5. Pleione macrobulbon (Hook.f.) Kuntze
  6. Pleione plantaginea (Lindl.) Kuntze
  7. Pleione rochussenii (Vriese) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coelogyne rochussenii Vriese
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [11] (0) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513270947
current unix time :1513270947
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: