Pholidota gibbosa (Blume) Lindl. ex Vriese

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [12], fig. 1 (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Coelogyneae
subtribe: Coelogyninae

epithet cited: gibbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gibbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334824

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coelogyne clypeata (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  2. Coelogyne gibbosa (Blume) Rchb.f.
  3. Pholidota caduca Ridley
  4. Pholidota clypeata Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pholidota gibbosa (Blume) Lindl. ex Vriese
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [12], fig. 1 (0) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526919800
current unix time :1526919800
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: