Phaius tankervilleae (Banks ex L’Hérit.) Blume [as Phaius blumei Lindl.]

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [13] (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: blumei
epithet recognized: tankervilleae

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334825

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bletia tankervilleae (Banks ex L’Hérit.) R. Br.
  2. Calanthe bachmaensis Gagnep.
  3. Calanthe speciosa Vieill.
  4. Dendrobium veratrifolium Roxb.
  5. Limodorum incarvillei Pers.
  6. Limodorum incarvillei Blume
  7. Limodorum spectabile Salisb.
  8. Limodorum tankervilleae Banks ex L’Hérit.
  9. Pachyne spectabilis (Salisb.) Salisb.
  10. Phaius blumei Lindl.
  11. Phaius blumei Rchb.f.
  12. Phaius blumei King & Pantl.
  13. Phaius carronii F. Muell.
  14. Phaius giganteus Hemsley
  15. Phaius grandiflorus Rchb.f.
  16. Phaius grandifolius Lour.
  17. Phaius grandifolius Lindl. ex Wall.
  18. Phaius grandifolius Van Houtte
  19. Phaius incarvillei (Pers.) Kuntze
  20. Phaius leucophaeus F. Muell.
  21. Phaius oweniae Sander
  22. Phaius sinensis Rolfe
  23. Phaius tankervilleae (King & Pantl.) Karth.
  24. Phaius tankervilleae (Van Houtte) S.Y.Hu
  25. Phaius veratrifolius (Roxb.) Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phaius tankervilleae (Banks ex L’Hérit.) Blume [as Phaius blumei Lindl.]
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [13] (0) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501109122
current unix time :1501109122
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: