Corymborkis veratrifolia (Reinw.) Blume [as Hysteria veratrifolia Reinw.]

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [14], fig. 1 (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: veratrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: veratrifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334826

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arundina tahitensis Nadeaud
  2. Corymbis angusta Ridley
  3. Corymbis angustifolia Miq.
  4. Corymbis batjanica J.J. Sm.
  5. Corymbis brevistylis Hook.f.
  6. Corymbis confusa (Ames) Schltr.
  7. Corymbis disticha (Breda) Lindl.
  8. Corymbis exaltata Schltr.
  9. Corymbis lauterbachii Schltr.
  10. Corymbis ledermannii Schltr.
  11. Corymbis longiflora Hook.f.
  12. Corymbis minor Schltr.
  13. Corymbis rhytidocarpa Hook.f.
  14. Corymbis sakisimensis (Fukuy.) Masam.
  15. Corymbis subdensa Schltr.
  16. Corymbis trukensis Tuyama
  17. Corymbis veratrifolia (Reinw.) Rchb.f.
  18. Corymborkis angustifolia (Miq.) Kuntze
  19. Corymborkis angustissima J.J. Sm.
  20. Corymborkis assamica Blume
  21. Corymborkis batjanica (J.J. Sm.) J.J. Sm.
  22. Corymborkis brevistylis (Hook.f.) Holttum
  23. Corymborkis confusa (Ames) Ames
  24. Corymborkis ledermannii (Schltr.) Fukuy.
  25. Corymborkis longiflora (Hook.f.) Burkill
  26. Corymborkis parviflora J.J. Sm.
  27. Corymborkis rhytidocarpa (Hook.f.) Holttum
  28. Corymborkis ruttenii J.J. Sm.
  29. Corymborkis sakisimensis Fukuy.
  30. Corymborkis subdensa (Schltr.) Fukuy.
  31. Corymbis tropidiifolia J.J. Sm.
  32. Corymbis trukensis (Tuyama) Fukuy.
  33. Corymbis veratrifolia (Schltr.) F.N.Rasm.
  34. Corymbis veratrifolia Reinw.
  35. Corymbis disticha Breda
  36. Corymbis paniculata Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Corymborkis veratrifolia (Reinw.) Blume [as Hysteria veratrifolia Reinw.]
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [14], fig. 1 (0) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508646398
current unix time :1508646398
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: