Trichotosia ferox Blume

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [15] (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Epidendreae
subtribe: Eriinae

epithet cited: ferox
epithet recognized: ferox

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334827

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eria ferox (Blume) Blume
  2. Eria pyrrhotricha Ridley
  3. Eria virescens Schltr.
  4. Pinalia ferox (Blume) Kuntze
  5. Trichotosia pyrrhotricha (Ridley) Ridley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trichotosia ferox Blume
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [15] (0) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529831785
current unix time :1529831785
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: