Rhynchostylis retusa (L.) Blume [as Saccolabium guttatum (Lindl.) Lindl. ex Wall.]

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [18], fig. 1 (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: retusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334829

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aerides guttata (Lindl.) Roxb.
  2. Aerides praemorsa Willd.
  3. Aerides retusa (L.) Sw.
  4. Aerides spicata D. Don
  5. Aerides undulata Sm.
  6. Anota violacea (Rchb.f.) Schltr.
  7. Epidendrum hippium Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
  8. Epidendrum indicum Poiret
  9. Epidendrum retusum L.
  10. Gastrochilus blumei (Lindl.) Kuntze
  11. Gastrochilus garwalicus (Lindl.) Kuntze
  12. Gastrochilus praemorsus (Roxb.) Kuntze
  13. Gastrochilus retusus (L.) Kuntze
  14. Gastrochilus rheedei (Wight) Kuntze
  15. Gastrochilus spicatus (D. Don) Kuntze
  16. Gastrochilus violaceus (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
  17. Limodorum retusum (L.) Sw.
  18. Orchis lanigera Blanco
  19. Rhynchostylis albiflora I.Barua & Bora
  20. Rhynchostylis garwalica (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  21. Rhynchostylis guttata (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  22. Rhynchostylis praemorsa (Willd.) Blume
  23. Rhynchostylis retusa (I.Barua & Bora) Christenson
  24. Rhynchostylis violacea Rchb.f.
  25. Saccolabium blumei Lindl.
  26. Saccolabium garwalicum Lindl.
  27. Saccolabium guttatum (Lindl.) Lindl. ex Wall.
  28. Saccolabium heathii auct.
  29. Saccolabium macrostachyum Lindl.
  30. Saccolabium praemorsum (Willd.) Lindl.
  31. Aerides retusum (L.) Voigt
  32. Aerides rheedei Wight
  33. Aerides spicatum (D. Don) Lindl.
  34. Aerides violaceum Rchb.f.
  35. Aerides guttatus Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhynchostylis retusa (L.) Blume [as Saccolabium guttatum (Lindl.) Lindl. ex Wall.]
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [18], fig. 1 (0) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498188372
current unix time :1498188372
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: