Appendicula purpurascens Blume

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [19], fig. 1 (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpurascens
epithet recognized: purpurascens

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334830

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Podochilus purpurascens (Blume) Schltr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Appendicula purpurascens Blume
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [19], fig. 1 (0) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513271149
current unix time :1513271149
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: