Coelogyne speciosa (Blume) Lindl.

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [12], fig. 2 (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334837

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Coelogyne speciosa auct.
  2. Coelogyne speciosa
  3. Coelogyne speciosa auct.
  4. Pleione speciosa (Blume) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coelogyne speciosa (Blume) Lindl.
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [12], fig. 2 (0) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493458127
current unix time :1493458127
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: