Nephelaphyllum tenuiflorum Blume

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [19], fig. 3 (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tenuiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334842

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nephelaphyllum cristatum Rolfe
  2. Nephelaphyllum cristigerum Aver.
  3. Tainia cristata (Rolfe) Gagnep.
  4. Tainia tenuiflora (Blume) Gagnep.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nephelaphyllum tenuiflorum Blume
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [19], fig. 3 (0) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503059100
current unix time :1503059100
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: