Chrysoglossum villosum Blume

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [19], fig. 4 (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Cymbidieae
subtribe: Cyrtopodiinae

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334843

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysoglossum villosum Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chrysoglossum villosum Blume
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [19], fig. 4 (0) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526920026
current unix time :1526920026
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: