Albizia tomentosa (Micheli) Standl. [as Pithecellobium tomentosum Micheli]
cited name:
Pithecellobium tomentosum Micheli

Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 34: t. 28 (1902-1905) [B. Herincq]

drawing: B. Herincq
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335070


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia hummeliana Britton & Rose
  2. Albizia purpusii Britton & Rose
  3. Pithecellobium tomentosum Micheli
  4. Pithecolobium tomentosum Micheli
  5. Albizzia purpusii Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia tomentosa (Micheli) Standl. [as Pithecellobium tomentosum Micheli]
Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 34: t. 28 (1902-1905) [B. Herincq]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8bcj8hj1q28a1vb3jhi8q1hqb1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:24:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573701868
SESSION unix time out: 1573702468
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573701868
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72