Scleria composita (Nees) Boeckeler [as Scleria scabrosa Maury ex Micheli]
cited name:
Scleria scabrosa Maury ex Micheli

Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 31(1): t. 44, fig. A (1890-1891) [B. Bergeron]

drawing: B. Bergeron
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scabrosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: compositus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335318


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hypoporum compositum Nees
  2. Scleria composita (Maury ex Micheli) H.Pfeiff.
  3. Scleria compositum (Nees) Nees
  4. Scleria scabrosa Maury ex Micheli

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria composita (Nees) Boeckeler [as Scleria scabrosa Maury ex Micheli]
Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 31(1): t. 44, fig. A (1890-1891) [B. Bergeron]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j5d0lpa4kldd9iabs64bibj675
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:55:45
SESSION unix time in : 1575766545
SESSION unix time out: 1575767145
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575766546
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208