Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy]

Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 6: t. 1, fig. 1 (1833-1834) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving: J.C. Heyland

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: quamoclit

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335465

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy]
Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 6: t. 1, fig. 1 (1833-1834) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qk5hrrv3m1raaar0nogpdlnef7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:40:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566693625
SESSION unix time out: 1566694225
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566693625
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224