Ipomoea arenaria (Choisy) Steudel [as Exogonium arenarium Choisy]

Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 8: t. 1 (1838-1839) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arenarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arenarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335509

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Exogonium arenarium Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea arenaria (Choisy) Steudel [as Exogonium arenarium Choisy]
Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 8: t. 1 (1838-1839) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: am6f2t42cmpe2jbu1m8e6nc8c4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:20:35
SESSION unix time in : 1566811235
SESSION unix time out: 1566811835
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566811235
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171