Ipomoea rubens Choisy [as Ipomoea baclii Choisy]
cited name:
Ipomoea baclii Choisy

Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 8: t. 2 (1838-1839) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baclii
epithet recognized: rubens

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335510


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea baclii Choisy
  2. Ipomoea fragrans (Bojer ex Choisy) Bojer ex Hallier f.
  3. Ipomoea fragrans (Bojer ex Choisy) Baker
  4. Ipomoea garnieri Standl. & L.O. Williams
  5. Ipomoea lilacina Blume
  6. Ipomoea lindleyi Choisy
  7. Ipomoea oxyphylla Baker
  8. Ipomoea parkeri Choisy
  9. Ipomoea parkeri Meissner
  10. Ipomoea riparia G. Don
  11. Ipomoea stuhlmannii Dammer
  12. Ipomoea villicalyx N.E. Br.
  13. Pharbitis fragrans Bojer
  14. Pharbitis fragrans Bojer ex Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea rubens Choisy [as Ipomoea baclii Choisy]
Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 8: t. 2 (1838-1839) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o09v9dciop7scc0qgnbu9ulsp0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 22:26:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575926817
SESSION unix time out: 1575927417
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575926817
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210