Androsace jacquemontii Duby
cited name:
Androsace jacquemontii Duby

Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 10: t. 3, fig. 1 (1843-1844) [Duby]

drawing: Duby
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: jacquemontii
epithet recognized: jacquemontii

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335563


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace robusta (Duby) Y.J.Nasir
  2. Androsace villosa (Duby) R.Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace jacquemontii Duby
Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 10: t. 3, fig. 1 (1843-1844) [Duby]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oc9vdpgb4tj716e47ou63vvul5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 12:25:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576063522
SESSION unix time out: 1576064122
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576063522
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226