Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy]

Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 6: t. 1, fig. 3 (1833-1834) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving: J.C. Heyland

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nil
epithet recognized: nil

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335610

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy]
Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 6: t. 1, fig. 3 (1833-1834) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2sbds0ooruknhqqa03tdcckdd1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:08:43
SESSION unix time in : 1566464923
SESSION unix time out: 1566465523
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566464923
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6