Androsace rotundifolia Hardw. [as Androsace parviflora Jacq. ex Duby]
cited name:
Androsace parviflora Jacq. ex Duby

Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 10: t. 3, fig. 4 (1843-1844) [Duby]

drawing: Duby
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335642


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace elegans Duby
  2. Androsace fragilis Duthie
  3. Androsace incisa Wall.
  4. Androsace parviflora Jacq. ex Duby
  5. Androsace rotundifolia R.Knuth
  6. Androsace rotundifolia (Duby) R.Knuth
  7. Androsace rotundifolia (Duthie) R.Knuth
  8. Androsace rotundifolia Hook.f.
  9. Androsace rotundifolia (Hook.f.) Y.J.Nasir
  10. Androsace rotundifolia (Wall.) R.Knuth
  11. Androsace rotundifolia Watt
  12. Androsace rotundifolia (Jacq. ex Duby) R.Knuth
  13. Androsace rotundifolia R.Knuth
  14. Androsace rotundifolia Watt
  15. Androsace rotundifolia Watt
  16. Androsace thomsonii (G.Watt) Y.J.Nasir

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace rotundifolia Hardw. [as Androsace parviflora Jacq. ex Duby]
Memoires de la Société de physique et d’histoire naturelle de Genève, vol. 10: t. 3, fig. 4 (1843-1844) [Duby]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b98relroi5l36v9dvldm52j4n2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 00:57:33
SESSION unix time in : 1575763053
SESSION unix time out: 1575763653
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575763053
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208