Vasconcellea quercifolia A. St.-Hil.
cited name:
Vasconcellea quercifolia A. St.-Hil.

USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection, t. 136 (1906) [E.J. Schutt]

drawing: E.J. Schutt
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quercifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quercifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335664


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica bonplandii hort. ex Solms
  2. Carica lanceolata (A. DC.) Solms
  3. Vasconcellea hastata (Brign.) Caruel
  4. Vasconcellea lanceolata A. DC.
  5. Papaya lanceolata (A. DC.) Kuntze
  6. Papaya quercifolia (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vasconcellea quercifolia A. St.-Hil.
USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection, t. 136 (1906) [E.J. Schutt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: or3d5i6ap7pf7e91i2mssfj6k2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 08:15:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568700924
SESSION unix time out: 1568701524
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568700924
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20