Vasconcellea quercifolia A. St.-Hil.
cited name:
Vasconcellea quercifolia A. St.-Hil.

USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection, t. 136 (1906) [E.J. Schutt]

drawing: E.J. Schutt
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quercifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quercifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335664


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica bonplandii hort. ex Solms
  2. Carica lanceolata (A. DC.) Solms
  3. Vasconcellea hastata (Brign.) Caruel
  4. Vasconcellea lanceolata A. DC.
  5. Papaya lanceolata (A. DC.) Kuntze
  6. Papaya quercifolia (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vasconcellea quercifolia A. St.-Hil.
USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection, t. 136 (1906) [E.J. Schutt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2k05ghuh9a0h2blda681jgfeb3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:33:36
SESSION unix time in : 1571715216
SESSION unix time out: 1571715816
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571715216
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87