Persea americana Miller var. Waldin

USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection, t. 4609 (1937) [J.M. Shull]

drawing: J.M. Shull
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: americanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335782

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus persea L.
  2. Persea americana Miranda
  3. Persea americana (Cham. & Schltdl.) S.F.Blake
  4. Persea americana (L.O.Williams) L.E.Kopp
  5. Persea drymifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
  6. Persea edulis Raf.
  7. Persea floccosa Mez
  8. Persea gigantea L.O.Williams
  9. Persea gratissima Gaertner f.
  10. Persea gratissima (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mez
  11. Persea gratissima Meissner
  12. Persea gratissima Meissner
  13. Persea gratissima Nees
  14. Persea gratissima Meissner
  15. Persea leiogyna Blake
  16. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  17. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  18. Persea paucitriplinervia Lundell
  19. Persea persea (L.) Cockerell
  20. Persea steyermarkii C.K.Allen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Persea americana Miller var. Waldin
USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection, t. 4609 (1937) [J.M. Shull]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oikercphvt3f2npmf6kcia53a0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 07:30:25
SESSION unix time in : 1563600625
SESSION unix time out: 1563601225
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563600625
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72