Persea americana Miller

USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection, t. 4636 (1914) [M.D. Arnold]

drawing: M.D. Arnold
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: americanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=335789

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus persea L.
  2. Persea americana Miranda
  3. Persea americana (Cham. & Schltdl.) S.F.Blake
  4. Persea americana (L.O.Williams) L.E.Kopp
  5. Persea drymifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
  6. Persea edulis Raf.
  7. Persea floccosa Mez
  8. Persea gigantea L.O.Williams
  9. Persea gratissima Gaertner f.
  10. Persea gratissima (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mez
  11. Persea gratissima Meissner
  12. Persea gratissima Meissner
  13. Persea gratissima Nees
  14. Persea gratissima Meissner
  15. Persea leiogyna Blake
  16. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  17. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  18. Persea paucitriplinervia Lundell
  19. Persea persea (L.) Cockerell
  20. Persea steyermarkii C.K.Allen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Persea americana Miller
USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection, t. 4636 (1914) [M.D. Arnold]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 429gh940d4jr3bd7if4k7qsh42
SESSION date in: 2019-06-17
SESSION time in: 23:37:07
SESSION unix time in : 1560807427
SESSION unix time out: 1560808027
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560807427
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.196.192