Salvia patens Cav. [as Salvia glutinosa Sessé & Moc.]
cited name:
Salvia glutinosa Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, V. Cervantes, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803) (to be published in the Flora Mexicana, Real Jardin Botanico, Madrid, Spain), t. [18][Real Jardin Botanico no. [18]] ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: glutinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=338878


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia decipiens M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia grandiflora Née ex Cav.
  3. Salvia macrantha Schltdl.
  4. Salvia spectabilis Kunth
  5. Salvia staminea M.Martens & Galeotti
  6. Salvia glutinosa Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Salvia patens Cav. [as Salvia glutinosa Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, V. Cervantes, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803) (to be published in the Flora Mexicana, Real Jardin Botanico, Madrid, Spain), t. [18][Real Jardin Botanico no. [18]] ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oidij12oo8cd9cdhhfsgfp0nr1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:39:35
SESSION unix time in : 1573958375
SESSION unix time out: 1573958975
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573958375
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89