Euterpe oleracea Mart.
cited name:
Euterpe oleracea Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, p. 462, t. 107 (1882) [Kegel & Lydia]

drawing: Kegel
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: oleraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33890


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe badiocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  2. Euterpe beardii L.H.Bailey
  3. Euterpe brasiliana Oken
  4. Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe oleracea Mart.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, p. 462, t. 107 (1882) [Kegel & Lydia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9tpieg3hcdk686vecm7si9jv31
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:53:59
SESSION unix time in : 1569095639
SESSION unix time out: 1569096239
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569095639
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232