Euterpe oleracea Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, p. 462, t. 107 (1882) [Kegel & Lydia]

drawing: Kegel
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: oleraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33890

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe badiocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  2. Euterpe beardii L.H.Bailey
  3. Euterpe brasiliana Oken
  4. Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe oleracea Mart.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, p. 462, t. 107 (1882) [Kegel & Lydia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oqutp798sg338i5daqnjcqff70
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 06:40:22
SESSION unix time in : 1563856822
SESSION unix time out: 1563857422
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563856822
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.73.233