Ipomoea longifolia Benth. [as Convolvulus queretarensis Sessé & Moc.]

M. Sessé, V. Cervantes, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803) (to be published in the Flora Mexicana, Real Jardin Botanico, Madrid, Spain), t. [47][Real Jardin Botanico no. [47]] ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: queretarensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=338907

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus queretarensis Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea longifolia Benth. [as Convolvulus queretarensis Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, V. Cervantes, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803) (to be published in the Flora Mexicana, Real Jardin Botanico, Madrid, Spain), t. [47][Real Jardin Botanico no. [47]] ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ron6qh32slvl3f2vandaspfok6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:17:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566699451
SESSION unix time out: 1566700051
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566699451
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171