Oenocarpus bataua Mart.
cited name:
Oenocarpus bataua Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 108 (1882) [Wallis & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Wallis
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: batauus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: batauus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33891


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oenocarpus seje Cuervo Marquez

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oenocarpus bataua Mart.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 108 (1882) [Wallis & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v0f21kp9aos99q6k680lc4okc0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 06:16:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571717792
SESSION unix time out: 1571718392
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571717792
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87