Oenocarpus minor Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 108 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: minor
epithet recognized: minor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33892

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Oenocarpus huebneri Burret
  2. Oenocarpus intermedius Burret
  3. Oenocarpus microspadix Burret
  4. Oenocarpus minor (Burret) Balick

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oenocarpus minor Mart.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 108 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jk73904q2h070jgup5i6kel477
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:47:41
SESSION unix time in : 1566802061
SESSION unix time out: 1566802661
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802061
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6