Oenocarpus bacaba Mart.
cited name:
Oenocarpus bacaba Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 108 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: bacabus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bacabus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33893


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Areca bacaba Arruda
  2. Oenocarpus bacaba
  3. Oenocarpus bacaba (Burret) Wess.Boer
  4. Oenocarpus bacaba Trail
  5. Oenocarpus baccata Cuervo Marquez
  6. Oenocarpus grandis Burret
  7. Oenocarpus hoppii Burret
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oenocarpus bacaba Mart.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 108 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: orpolu99tvfjlvspc4mub756j3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:34:47
SESSION unix time in : 1568838887
SESSION unix time out: 1568839487
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568838887
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12