Bauhinia leptopetala Sessé & Moc. ex DC. [as Bauhinia aculeata Sessé & Moc.]
cited name:
Bauhinia aculeata Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, V. Cervantes, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803) (to be published in the Flora Mexicana, Real Jardin Botanico, Madrid, Spain), t. [72][Real Jardin Botanico no. [72]] ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leptopetalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=338932


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia aculeata Vell.
  2. Bauhinia chlorantha Brandegee
  3. Bauhinia leptopetala Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  4. Bauhinia longiflora Rose
  5. Bauhinia longiflora D. Dietr.
  6. Bauhinia panamensis Sprengel
  7. Bauhinia parvifolia Seemann
  8. Bauhinia parvifolia Hochst. ex Fielding & Gardner
  9. Bauhinia spinosa Poiret
  10. Pauletia aculeata Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia leptopetala Sessé & Moc. ex DC. [as Bauhinia aculeata Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, V. Cervantes, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803) (to be published in the Flora Mexicana, Real Jardin Botanico, Madrid, Spain), t. [72][Real Jardin Botanico no. [72]] ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mn3vudpn44fqvkskh6gq8bvnt5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:43:33
SESSION unix time in : 1571424213
SESSION unix time out: 1571424813
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571424213
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250