Bauhinia leptopetala Sessé & Moc. ex DC. [as Bauhinia aculeata Sessé & Moc.]

M. Sessé, V. Cervantes, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803) (to be published in the Flora Mexicana, Real Jardin Botanico, Madrid, Spain), t. [72][Real Jardin Botanico no. [72]] ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leptopetalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=338932

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia aculeata Vell.
  2. Bauhinia chlorantha Brandegee
  3. Bauhinia leptopetala Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  4. Bauhinia longiflora Rose
  5. Bauhinia longiflora D. Dietr.
  6. Bauhinia panamensis Sprengel
  7. Bauhinia parvifolia Seemann
  8. Bauhinia parvifolia Hochst. ex Fielding & Gardner
  9. Bauhinia spinosa Poiret
  10. Pauletia aculeata Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia leptopetala Sessé & Moc. ex DC. [as Bauhinia aculeata Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, V. Cervantes, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803) (to be published in the Flora Mexicana, Real Jardin Botanico, Madrid, Spain), t. [72][Real Jardin Botanico no. [72]] ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kn2udni3squjck4cfocf51lb56
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:17:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566465427
SESSION unix time out: 1566466027
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566465427
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6