Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H. Wendl.) H. Wendl. & Drude [as Jessenia amazonum Drude]
cited name:
Jessenia amazonum Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 109 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: amazonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cunninghamianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33894


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jessenia amazonum Drude
  2. Ptychosperma cunninghamianum H. Wendl.
  3. Seaforthia elegans Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H. Wendl.) H. Wendl. & Drude [as Jessenia amazonum Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 109 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5a6eqf52ehiutu01l19ogepv61
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:08:55
SESSION unix time in : 1568873335
SESSION unix time out: 1568873935
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568873335
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76