Portulaca triangularis Jacq. [as Portulaca patens Sessé & Moc.]
cited name:
Portulaca patens Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, V. Cervantes, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803) (to be published in the Flora Mexicana, Real Jardin Botanico, Madrid, Spain), t. [81][Real Jardin Botanico no. [81]] ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: patens
epithet recognized: triangularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=338941


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia andrewskii H.Vilm.
  2. Claytonia patens (L.) Kuntze
  3. Portulaca paniculata Jacq.
  4. Portulaca patens L.
  5. Portulaca patens Jacq.
  6. Portulaca reflexa (Cav.) Haw.
  7. Ruelingia patens (L.) Ehrh.
  8. Talinum chrysanthum Rose & Standl.
  9. Talinum dichotomum Ruiz & Pavon
  10. Talinum moritziana Kl. ex Rohrb. in Mart.
  11. Talinum paniculatum (Engelm.) Poelln.
  12. Talinum patens (L.) Juss.
  13. Talinum patens (L.) Willd.
  14. Talinum patens (Engelm.) A. Gray
  15. Talinum purpureum hort. ex A. Gray
  16. Talinum reflexum Cav.
  17. Talinum reflexum (Engelm.) Small
  18. Talinum roseum Kl. ex Rohrb.
  19. Talinum sarmentosum Engelm.
  20. Talinum spathulatum Engelm. ex A. Gray

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca triangularis Jacq. [as Portulaca patens Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, V. Cervantes, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803) (to be published in the Flora Mexicana, Real Jardin Botanico, Madrid, Spain), t. [81][Real Jardin Botanico no. [81]] ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0hat57gucv04h4v2p4lhtbl607
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 15:50:46
SESSION unix time in : 1571665846
SESSION unix time out: 1571666446
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571665846
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45