Geonoma pohliana Mart. [as Geonoma fiscellaria Mart. ex Drude]
cited name:
Geonoma fiscellaria Mart. ex Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 110 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fiscellarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pohlianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33895


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma barbigera Barb. Rodr.
  2. Geonoma barbosiana Burret
  3. Geonoma blanchetiana H. Wendl. ex Drude
  4. Geonoma fiscellaria Mart. ex Drude
  5. Geonoma kuhlmannii Burret
  6. Geonoma latifolia Burret
  7. Geonoma luetzelburgii Burret
  8. Geonoma macroclona Drude
  9. Geonoma macroclona Burret
  10. Geonoma pilosa Barb. Rodr.
  11. Geonoma tomentosa Barb. Rodr.
  12. Geonoma trigonostyla Barb. Rodr.
  13. Geonoma trigonostyla Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma pohliana Mart. [as Geonoma fiscellaria Mart. ex Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 110 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nj7o2rg6ll9qvd447of6d31j42
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 19:22:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569259357
SESSION unix time out: 1569259957
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569259357
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28