Geonoma rubescens H. Wendl. ex Drude

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 111 (1882) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubescens
epithet recognized: rubescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33896

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma platycaula Drude
  2. Geonoma rodeiensis Barb. Rodr.
  3. Geonoma trinervis Drude & H. Wendl.
  4. Geonoma trinervis Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma rubescens H. Wendl. ex Drude
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 111 (1882) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9lsom37dee062j9uspr8bnpk23
SESSION date in: 2018-09-23
SESSION time in: 06:59:03
SESSION unix time in : 1537678743
SESSION unix time out: 1537679343
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537678743
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.203.17