Geonoma rubescens H. Wendl. ex Drude [as Geonoma trinervis Drude & H.Wendl.]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 112 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: trinervis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rubescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33897

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma platycaula Drude
  2. Geonoma rodeiensis Barb. Rodr.
  3. Geonoma trinervis Drude & H. Wendl.
  4. Geonoma trinervis Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma rubescens H. Wendl. ex Drude [as Geonoma trinervis Drude & H.Wendl.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 112 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6044mgikvarcu02dqpcmmm4pt0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 22:08:56
SESSION unix time in : 1566763736
SESSION unix time out: 1566764336
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566763736
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.237