Geonoma schottiana Mart.
cited name:
Geonoma schottiana Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 113 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: schottianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: schottianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33898


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma erythrospadice Barb. Rodr.
  2. Geonoma gastoniana Glaz. ex Drude
  3. Geonoma hoehnei Burret
  4. Geonoma schottiana Drude
  5. Geonoma schottiana Drude
  6. Geonoma wittigiana Glaz. ex Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma schottiana Mart.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 113 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: flm65soga3lvggoub6lud68vc7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 02:56:15
SESSION unix time in : 1573782975
SESSION unix time out: 1573783575
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573782975
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97