Geonoma schottiana Mart. [as Geonoma wittigiana Glaz. ex Drude]
cited name:
Geonoma wittigiana Glaz. ex Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 115 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: wittigianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: schottianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33900


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma erythrospadice Barb. Rodr.
  2. Geonoma gastoniana Glaz. ex Drude
  3. Geonoma hoehnei Burret
  4. Geonoma schottiana Drude
  5. Geonoma schottiana Drude
  6. Geonoma wittigiana Glaz. ex Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma schottiana Mart. [as Geonoma wittigiana Glaz. ex Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 115 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: korarnrpad1ffuivtd85pjkft4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:14:24
SESSION unix time in : 1569071664
SESSION unix time out: 1569072264
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569071664
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82