Geonoma schottiana Mart. [as Geonoma gastoniana Glaz. ex Drude]
cited name:
Geonoma gastoniana Glaz. ex Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 116 (1882) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gastonianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: schottianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33901


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma erythrospadice Barb. Rodr.
  2. Geonoma gastoniana Glaz. ex Drude
  3. Geonoma hoehnei Burret
  4. Geonoma schottiana Drude
  5. Geonoma schottiana Drude
  6. Geonoma wittigiana Glaz. ex Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma schottiana Mart. [as Geonoma gastoniana Glaz. ex Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 116 (1882) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u01f5vmhbr1n2hgn1ko9ei57s5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 13:30:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571743803
SESSION unix time out: 1571744403
time_left: 582
current unix time :1571743821
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93