Geonoma pauciflora Mart. [as Geonoma caespitosa H. Wendl. ex Drude]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 117 (1882) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caespitosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pauciflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33902

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma bifurca Drude & H. Wendl.
  2. Geonoma caespitosa H. Wendl. ex Drude
  3. Geonoma elegans Mart.
  4. Geonoma elegans Drude
  5. Geonoma laxiflora Trail
  6. Geonoma olfersiana Klotzsch ex Drude
  7. Geonoma porteana H. Wendl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma pauciflora Mart. [as Geonoma caespitosa H. Wendl. ex Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 117 (1882) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7rh2tk5lovo63uq6q5pgbumee1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 04:28:37
SESSION unix time in : 1560652117
SESSION unix time out: 1560652717
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560652117
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247