Geonoma pauciflora Mart. [as Geonoma porteana H. Wendl.]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 118 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: porteanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pauciflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33903

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma bifurca Drude & H. Wendl.
  2. Geonoma caespitosa H. Wendl. ex Drude
  3. Geonoma elegans Mart.
  4. Geonoma elegans Drude
  5. Geonoma laxiflora Trail
  6. Geonoma olfersiana Klotzsch ex Drude
  7. Geonoma porteana H. Wendl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma pauciflora Mart. [as Geonoma porteana H. Wendl.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 118 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ultgs4i1b17vaakg1scluci4l4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 00:02:02
SESSION unix time in : 1561413722
SESSION unix time out: 1561414322
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561413722
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.86.132.30