Geonoma pauciflora Mart. [as Geonoma bifurca Drude & H. Wendl.]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 120 (1882) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bifurcus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pauciflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33905

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma bifurca Drude & H. Wendl.
  2. Geonoma caespitosa H. Wendl. ex Drude
  3. Geonoma elegans Mart.
  4. Geonoma elegans Drude
  5. Geonoma laxiflora Trail
  6. Geonoma olfersiana Klotzsch ex Drude
  7. Geonoma porteana H. Wendl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma pauciflora Mart. [as Geonoma bifurca Drude & H. Wendl.]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 120 (1882) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 70dkk7lm8o2pseo2uvqlktbi82
SESSION date in: 2018-11-16
SESSION time in: 09:24:09
SESSION unix time in : 1542356649
SESSION unix time out: 1542357249
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542356649
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.163.22.209