Geonoma macrostachys Mart. [as Geonoma acaulis Mart.]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, p. 508, t. 121 (1882) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: acaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: macrostachys

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33906

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Taenianthera macrostachys (Mart.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma macrostachys Mart. [as Geonoma acaulis Mart.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, p. 508, t. 121 (1882) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g8mmgi7mk66cg1dg5m46f0bqe1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 07:02:01
SESSION unix time in : 1563858121
SESSION unix time out: 1563858721
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563858121
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.73.233