Pholidostachys synanthera (Mart.) H.E.Moore [as Calyptronoma robusta Trail]
cited name:
Calyptronoma robusta Trail

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 122 (1882) [C.G.O. Drude & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: robustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: synantherus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33908


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calyptrogyne kalbreyeri Burret
  2. Calyptrogyne robusta (Trail) Burret
  3. Calyptrogyne synanthera (Mart.) Burret
  4. Calyptrogyne weberbaueri Burret
  5. Calyptronoma kalbreyeri (Burret) L.H.Bailey
  6. Calyptronoma robusta Trail
  7. Calyptronoma synanthera (Mart.) L.H.Bailey
  8. Calyptronoma weberbaueri (Burret) L.H.Bailey
  9. Geonoma synanthera Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pholidostachys synanthera (Mart.) H.E.Moore [as Calyptronoma robusta Trail]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 122 (1882) [C.G.O. Drude & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pk9cntga23vp3ie606aekpaqc1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 20:01:27
SESSION unix time in : 1569261687
SESSION unix time out: 1569262287
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569261687
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28