Leopoldinia pulchra Mart. [as Leopoldinia insignis Mart.]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 123 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Leopoldiniinae

epithet cited: insignis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33909

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Leopoldinia insignis Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leopoldinia pulchra Mart. [as Leopoldinia insignis Mart.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 123 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: em1sd95rn7jspjvqc4p5dhpdu4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-18
SESSION time in: 12:35:59
SESSION unix time in : 1560854159
SESSION unix time out: 1560854759
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560854159
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.196.192