Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.
cited name:
Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 123 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Leopoldiniinae

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33910


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Leopoldinia insignis Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 123 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j0ktvch43io20rg9cckmmd9lg5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:10:56
SESSION unix time in : 1568837456
SESSION unix time out: 1568838056
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568837456
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12