Manicaria saccifera Gaertner

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 124 (1882) [Wallis & J. Bartling]

drawing: Wallis
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Manicariinae

epithet cited: sacciferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sacciferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33911

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Manicaria atricha Burret
  2. Manicaria martiana Burret
  3. Manicaria plukenetii Griseb. & H. Wendl.
  4. Manicaria saccifera Trail
  5. Manicaria saccifera (Griseb. & H. Wendl.) Drude
  6. Pilophora saccifera (Gaertner) H. Wendl.
  7. Pilophora testicularis Jacq.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Manicaria saccifera Gaertner
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 124 (1882) [Wallis & J. Bartling]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: md7up9hs9js6bis8rl7pd3td93
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 06:48:29
SESSION unix time in : 1563857309
SESSION unix time out: 1563857909
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563857309
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.73.233