Socratea exorrhiza (Mart.) H. Wendl. [as Iriartea exorrhiza Mart.]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 126 (1882) [Wallis & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Wallis
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: exorrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: exorrhizus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33913

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Iriartea durissima Oerst.
  2. Iriartea exorrhiza Mart.
  3. Iriartea exorrhiza (Karsten) Drude
  4. Iriartea exorrhiza (Blume ex Mart.) Drude
  5. Iriartea orbignyana Blume ex Mart.
  6. Iriartea philonotia Barb. Rodr.
  7. Socratea albolineata Steyerm.
  8. Socratea durissima (Oerst.) H. Wendl.
  9. Socratea elegans Karsten
  10. Socratea gracilis Burret
  11. Socratea hoppii Burret
  12. Socratea macrochlamys Burret
  13. Socratea microchlamys Burret
  14. Socratea orbignyana (Blume ex Mart.) Karsten
  15. Socratea philonotia (Barb. Rodr.) Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Socratea exorrhiza (Mart.) H. Wendl. [as Iriartea exorrhiza Mart.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 126 (1882) [Wallis & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ditg0r0j31lintp3q4f4msqia3
SESSION date in: 2019-02-19
SESSION time in: 09:54:01
SESSION unix time in : 1550566441
SESSION unix time out: 1550567041
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550566441
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248